Agrarco was awarded for the best performance and for participation at the B2B workshop at 13th Azerbaijan International Agriculture Exhibition held on 15-17 May in Baku. Our stand was very spectacular and one of the most visited.
Caspian Agro is a major regional forum for agricultural and food producers. One of the greatest mass media exhibitions in the region is called upon to promote the sustainable development of the region’s agriculture, the technical introduction of advanced technologies in the agro-industrial complex of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the exchange of best practices, and the strengthening of mutually beneficial business ties between local and foreign farmers. Exhibitors receive an ideal opportunity to meet with exhibitors and visitors, including importers, exporters, distributors, representatives of wholesale and retail trade.